Image for Here’s The Full List Of 2018 Grammy Award WinnersPhotos: Getty Images

Here’s The Full List Of 2018 Grammy Award Winners

Written by Emmy Mack on January 29, 2018

The Grammy Awards have wrapped up for another year and Bruno Mars has swept the night, taking home a hefty six awards, including the big ones — Album Of The Year and Record Of The Year — for his album 24K Magic.

The pocket rocket crooner also bagged the gongs for R&B Album Of The Year, plus Song Of The Year, Best R&B Song and Best R&B Performance for ‘That’s What I Like’.

Though losing out to Mars in the biggest categories, triple J Hottest 100 of 2017 winner Kendrick Lamar also bagged an impressive five trophies, taking out the categories for Best Rap Album for DAMN., Best Rap Song, Best Rap Performance and Best Music Video for HUMBLE. and Best Rap/Sung Performance For ‘LOYALTY feat. Rihanna’.

Australia’s own Mansionair missed out on their Best Dance Recording gong for their Odesza collab ‘Line Of Sight’ to LCD Soundsystem’s ‘Tonite’. Sia also missed out in the Best Song Written For Visual Media category, with ‘Never Give Up’ losing out to Lin-Manuel Miranda’s ‘How Far I’ll Go’.

However, an Australian band from the Hillsong Church did become the only Aussie act to win an award at the ceremony. The Hillsong Worship group took out the Best Contemporary Christian Music Performance/Song category for their track ‘What A Beautiful Name’.

The 60th annual Grammy Awards ceremony was also memorable for a number of incredible performances, including Kesha’s emotional all-star rendition of ‘Praying’, Childish Gambino performing with a 10-year-old prodigy and Kendrick Lamar opening up proceedings with U2 and Dave Chappelle.

Catch the full winners list from the 2018 Grammy Awards below.

2018 Grammy Award Winners

Album of the Year
Bruno Mars, 24K Magic – WINNER
Childish Gambino, Awaken, My Love!
Jay-Z, 4:44
Kendrick Lamar, DAMN.
Lorde, Melodrama

Song of the Year
Luis Fonsi ft. Daddy Yankee and Justin Bieber, “Despacito”
Jay-Z, “4:44”
Julia Michaels, “Issues”
Logic ft. Alessia Cara and Khalid, “1-800-273-8255”
Bruno Mars, “That’s What I Like” – WINNER

Record of the Year
Childish Gambino, “Redbone”
Luis Fonsi ft. Daddy Yankee and Justin Bieber, “Despacito”
Jay-Z, “The Story of O.J.”
Kendrick Lamar, “HUMBLE.”
Bruno Mars, “24K Magic” – WINNER

Best New Artist
Alessia Cara – WINNER
Lil Uzi Vert
Julia Michaels

Best Pop Solo Performance
Kelly Clarkson, “Love So Soft”
Kesha, “Praying”
Lady Gaga, “Million Reasons”
P!nk, “What About Us”
Ed Sheeran, “Shape Of You” – WINNER

Best Pop Duo/Group Performance
The Chainsmokers & Coldplay, “Something Just Like This”
Luis Fonsi & Daddy Yankee Featuring Justin Bieber, “Despacito”
Imagine Dragons, “Thunder”
Portugal. The Man, “Feel lt Still” – WINNER
Zedd & Alessia Cara, “Stay”

Best Traditional Pop Vocal Album
Michael Bublé, Nobody But Me (Deluxe Version)
Bob Dylan, Triplicate
Seth MacFarlane, In Full Swing
Sarah McLachlan, Wonderland
Various Artists, Tony Bennett Celebrates 90 – WINNER

Best Pop Vocal Album
Coldplay, Kaleidoscope EP
Lana Del Rey, Lust For Life
Imagine Dragons, Evolve
Kesha, Rainbow
Lady Gaga, Joanne
Ed Sheeran, ÷ (Divide) – WINNER

Best Dance Recording
Bonobo Featuring Innov Gnawa, “Bambro Koyo Ganda”
Camelphat & Elderbrook, “Cola”
Gorillaz Featuring DRAM, “Andromeda”
LCD Soundsystem, “Tonite” – WINNER
Odesza Featuring WYNNE & Mansionair, “Line Of Sight”

Best Dance/Electronic Album
Bonobo, Migration
Kraftwerk, 3-D The Catalogue – WINNER
Mura Masa, Mura Masa
Odesza, A Moment Apart
Sylvan Esso, What Now

Best Rock Performance
Leonard Cohen, “You Want It Darker” – WINNER
Chris Cornell, “The Promise”
Foo Fighters, “Run”
Kaleo, “No Good”
Nothing More, “Go To War”

Best Metal Performance
August Burns Red, “Invisible Enemy”
Body Count, “Black Hoodie”
Code Orange, “Forever”
Mastodon, “Sultan’s Curse” – WINNER
Meshuggah, “Clockworks”

Best Rock Song
James Hetfield & Lars Ulrich, songwriters (Metallica), “Atlas, Rise!”
JT Daly & Kristine Flaherty, songwriters (K.Flay), “Blood In The Cut”
Ben Anderson, Jonny Hawkins, Will Hoffman, Daniel Oliver, David Pramik & Mark Vollelunga, songwriters (Nothing More), “Go To War”
Foo Fighters, songwriters (Foo Fighters), “Run” – WINNER
Zachary Baker, Brian Haner, Matthew Sanders, Jonathan Seward & Brooks Wackerman, songwriters (Avenged Sevenfold), “The Stage”

Best Rock Album
Mastodon, Emperor of Sand
Metallica, Hardwired… To Self-Destruct
Nothing More, The Stories We Tell Ourselves
Queens Of The Stone Age, Villains
The War On Drugs, A Deeper Understanding – WINNER

Best Alternative Music Album
Arcade Fire, Everything Now
Gorillaz, Humanz
LCD Soundsystem, American Dream
Father John Misty, Pure Comedy
The National, Sleep Well Beast – WINNER

Best R&B Performance
Daniel Caesar Featuring Kali Uchis, “Get You”
Kehlani, “Distraction”
Ledisi, “High”
Bruno Mars, “That’s What I Like” – WINNER
SZA, “The Weekend”

Best Traditional R&B Performance
The Baylor Project, “Laugh And Move On”
Childish Gambino, “Redbone” – WINNER
Anthony Hamilton Featuring The Hamiltones, “What I’m Feelin’”
Ledisi, “All The Way”
Mali Music, “Still”

Best R&B Song
PJ Morton, songwriter (PJ Morton), “First Began”
Alfredo Gonzalez, Olatunji Ige, Samuel David Jiminez, Christopher McClenney, Khalid Robinson & Joshua Scruggs, songwriters (Khalid), “Location
Donald Glover & Ludwig Goransson, songwriters (Childish Gambino), “Redbone”
Tyran Donaldson, Terrence Henderson, Greg Landfair Jr., Solana Rowe & Pharrell Williams, songwriters (SZA), “Supermodel”
Christopher Brody Brown, James Fauntleroy, Philip Lawrence, Bruno Mars, Ray Charles McCullough II, Jeremy Reeves, Ray Romulus & Jonathan Yip, songwriters (Bruno Mars), “That’s What I Like” – WINNER

Best Urban Contemporary Album
Childish Gambino, Awaken, My Love!
Khalid, American Teen
SZA, Ctrl
The Weeknd, Starboy – WINNER

Best R&B Album 
Daniel Caesar, Freudian
Ledisi, Let Love Rule 
Bruno Mars, 24K Magic – WINNER
PJ Morton, Gumbo
Musiq Soulchild, Feel The Real

Best Rap Performance 
Big Sean, “Bounce Back”
Cardi B, “Bodak Yellow”
Jay-Z, “4:44”
Kendrick Lamar, “HUMBLE.” – WINNER
Migos Featuring Lil Uzi Vert, “Bad And Boujee”

Best Rap/Sung Performance
Goldlink Featuring Brent Faiyaz & Shy Glizzy, “Crew”
Jay-Z Featuring Beyoncé, “Family Feud”
Kendrick Lamar Featuring Rihanna, “LOYALTY.” – WINNER
SZA Featuring Travis Scott, “Love Galore”

Best Rap Song
Dieuson Octave, Klenord Raphael, Shaftizm, Jordan Thorpe, Washpoppin & J White, songwriters (Cardi B), “Bodak Yellow”
Judah Bauer, Brian Burton, Hector Delgado, Jaime Meline, Antwan Patton, Michael Render, Russell Simins & Jon Spencer, songwriters (Danger Mouse Featuring Run The Jewels & Big Boi), “Chase Me”
Duckworth, Asheton Hogan & M. Williams II, songwriters (Kendrick Lamar), “HUMBLE.” – WINNER
Gabouer & M. Evans, songwriters (Rapsody), “Sassy”
Shawn Carter & Dion Wilson, songwriters (Jay-Z), “The Story Of O.J.”

Best Rap Album
Jay-Z, 4:44
Kendrick Lamar, DAMN. – WINNER
Migos, Culture
Rapsody, Laila’s Wisdom
Tyler, The Creator, Flower Boy

Best Country Solo Performance
Sam Hunt, “Body Like A Back Road”
Alison Krauss, “Losing You”
Miranda Lambert, “Tin Man”
Maren Morris, “I Could Use A Love Song”
Chris Stapleton, “Either Way” – WINNER

Best Country Duo/Group Performance:
Brothers Osborne, “It Ain’t My Fault”
Zac Brown Band, “My Old Man”
Lady Antebellum, “You Look Good”
Little Big Town, “Better Man” – WINNER
Midland, “Drinkin’ Problem”

Best Country Song
Taylor Swift, songwriter (Little Big Town), “Better Man”
Zach Crowell, Sam Hunt, Shane McAnally & Josh Osborne, songwriters (Sam Hunt), “Body Like A Back Road”
Mike Henderson & Chris Stapleton, songwriters (Chris Stapleton), “Broken Halos” – WINNER
Jess Carson, Cameron Duddy, Shane McAnally, Josh Osborne & Mark Wystrach, songwriters (Midland), “Drinkin’ Problem”
Jack Ingram, Miranda Lambert & Jon Randall, songwriters (Miranda Lambert), “Tin Man”

Best Country Album
Kenney Chesney, Cosmic Hallelujah
Lady Antebellum, Heart Break 
Little Big Town, The Breaker
Thomas Rhett, Life Changes
Chris Stapleton, From A Room: Volume 1 – WINNER

Best Music Video
Beck, “Up All Night”
Jain, “Makeba”
Jay-Z, “The Story Of O.J.”
Kendrick Lamar, “HUMBLE.” – WINNER

Best Music Film 
(Nick Cave & the Bad Seeds) Andrew Dominik, video director; Dulcie Kellett & James Wilson, video producers, “One More Time With Feeling”
(The Grateful Dead) Amir Bar-Lev, video director; Alex Blavatnik, Ken Dornstein, Eric Eisner, Nick Koskoff & Justin Kreutzmann, video producers, “Long Strange Trip”
(Various Artists) Allen Hughes, video director; Sarah Anthony, Fritzi Horstman, Broderick Johnson, Gene Kirkwood, Andrew Kosove, Laura Lancaster, Michael Lombardo, Jerry Longarzo, Doug Pray & Steven Williams, video producers, “The Defiant Ones” – WINNER
(Various Artists) Maro Chermayeff & Jeff Dupre, video directors; Joshua Bennett, Julia Marchesi, Sam Pollard, Sally Rosenthal, Amy Schewel & Warren Zanes, video producers, “Soundbreaking”

Best Compilation Soundtrack For Visual Media
Various Artists, Baby Driver 
Various Artists, Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2: Awesome Mix Vol. 2
Various Artists, Hidden Figures: The Album 
Various Artists, La La Land – WINNER
Various Artists, Moana: The Songs

Best Score/Soundtrack for Visual Media
Jóhann Jóhannsson, composer, Arrival
Hans Zimmer, composer, Dunkirk 
Ramin Djawadi, composer, Game of Thrones: Season 7
Benjamin Wallfisch, Pharrell Williams & Hans Zimmer, composers, Hidden Figures
Justin Hurwitz, composer, La La Land – WINNER

Best Song Written for Visual Media
Justin Hurwitz, Benj Pasek & Justin Paul, songwriters (Ryan Gosling & Emma Stone), “City Of Stars”
Lin-Manuel Miranda, songwriter (Auli’i Cravalho), “How Far I’ll Go” – WINNER
Jack Antonoff, Sam Dew & Taylor Swift, songwriters (Zayn & Taylor Swift), “I Don’t Wanna Live Forever (Fifty Shades Darker)”
Sia Furler & Greg Kurstin, songwriters (Sia), “Never Give Up”
Common & Diane Warren, songwriters (Andra Day featuring Common), “Stand Up For Something”

Best Spoken Word Album
Neil deGrasse Tyson, Astrophysics for People in a Hurry 
Bruce Springsteen, Born to Run
Shelly Peiken, Confessions of a Serial Songwriter 
Bernie Sanders and Mark Ruffalo, Our Revolution: A Future to Believe In (Bernie Sanders)
Carrie Fisher, The Princess Diarist – WINNER

Best Comedy Album
Dave Chappelle, The Age of Spin & Deep in the Heart of Texas – WINNER
Jim Gaffigan, Cinco
Jerry Seinfeld, Jerry Before Seinfeld 
Sarah Silverman, A Speck of Dust
Kevin Hart, What Now?

Best Musical Theater Album 
Ian Eisendrath, August Eriksmoen, David Hein, David Lai & Irene Sankoff, producers; David Hein & Irene Sankoff, composers/lyricists (Original Broadway Cast Recording), Come From Away 
Ben Platt, principal soloist; Alex Lacamoire, Stacey Mindich, Benj Pasek & Justin Paul, producers; Benj Pasek & Justin Paul, composers/lyricists (Original Broadway Cast Recording), Dear Evan Hansen – WINNER
Bette Midler, principal soloist; Steven Epstein, producer (Jerry Herman, composer & lyricist) (New Broadway Cast Recording), Hello, Dolly!

Join Music Feeds on Facebook

monitoring_string = "5ddc797c5ea15f4a20f5b456893873a5"