News

Stereosonic 2013 Lineup Adds More Than 300 New Artists

If you thought the team behind Stereosonic 2013 were done with the event’s line up, well, you thought wrong. Today sees the addition of a head spinning 300+ acts of the local persuasion, all set to perform in one of the 5 major cities.

Sydney, Melbourne, Perth, Adelaide and Brisbane have all been handed local acts specifically tailored to the city. You get short of breath just scrolling through the list, but standout names (just to name a few) include Timmy Trumpet, Starfuckers, LDRU & Yahtzel, Slumberjack as well as A-Tonez.

She Can DJ alumni Minx and Leah Mencel will be performing as well as a handful of success stories from the recent round of Your Shot.

The below names will be joining a list of approximately 4 bazillion artists already confirmed for the now #TwoDay event including David Guetta, Armin van Buuren, Calvin Harris, Axwell, Sebastian Ingrosso and Empire Of The Sun to name but a small portion. Organisers have detailed how the lineup will work over the 48 hours which you can check out here.

Stereosonic 2013 ticket info

Two-day pass – $199.95 + bf

On sale 1st August, 2013 from http://www.ticketmaster.com.au/stereosonic

Stereosonic 2013 dates and venues

Saturday, 30th November and Sunday, 1st December

Sydney Showgrounds

Saturday, 30th November and Sunday, 1st December

Claremont Showgrounds, Perth

Friday, 6th December and Saturday, 7th December

Adelaide Showground

Saturday, 7th December and Sunday, 8th December

Royal Melbourne Showground

Saturday, 7th December and Sunday, 8th December

RNA Showgrounds, Brisbane

Stereosonic 2013 Local Artists

Sydney

Timmy Trumpet

Tigerlily

Starfuckers

Sunshine

Spenda C

Motorik

Minx

Tom Piper

A-Tonez

LDRU vs Yahtzel

Ben Morris

Matt Nugent

Murat Kilic

J- Trick

HDA

Go Freek

Doctor Werewolf

Leah Mencel

Danny T

Matt Nukewood

Baby Gee

The Bratpack

Thomas Knight

Gabby

Mia Lucci

Jono Fernandez

John Glover

Binary Finary LIVE

Jimi Frew

Mo’Funk

Nick Arbor

Elly K

NatNoiz

Vinh

Archie

Reelax

Katie Valentine

Kilter

PIXL

Oakes & Lennox

Dylan Sanders

Dave Winnel

Hydraulix

Avon Stringer

Brohn

Scotty G

James Taylor

Daniel Farley

Kyro & Bomber

Pablo Calamari

Ben Ashton

Filth Collins

U-Khan

Ocean

Royalston

Nemo vs Zealous

Hitterswitch

Dutchies vs Hooligans.

Your Shot Winner Emma Shute

Melbourne

Sunshine

Boogs

Chardy

Joel Fletcher

Papa Smurf

Orkestrated

Mike Callander

Rob Pix

JPS vs NAM

Stevie Mink

SCNDL

Benson & Mike Metro

Not Another

Slice N Dice

Jungle Jim

Reece Low

Butters & Jaydee

Ross Horkings

Ahmet Atasever

James Fava & J Heasy

Piero

Jason Forte

Jamie Vlahos v Zoolanda

Katt Niall

LCK

Daniel Koch

Sensualise

Aakash Madnani / George Kara

Andru’ Ballota

Ant Laser / Stacey Millsom

Audixx

Bexie

Calico Jack

Cello

Dance Floor Terrorism

Davy Wong

Eddie D

Emeric

Filippo / Short Straw

Fluxx

Holly J / Jack Talbot

Jason Serini

Jesta

Justin Ng & Vooka

Lesware

Little Johnny

Matt Magoo

Press Play

Sammy Swayn

Stefan Hart / Matt Maud

Taylor Stanton

The Supremes

Tim Koren

Tim Murphy / Jesse Young

Vely

Zac Waters / Nick Litsis

Zayler

Your Shot Winner Cee:Jay

Your Shot Wildcard Winner Michelle Ceravolo

Perth

Black & Blunt

Jump The Gun

Slumberjack – Live

The Substance – Live

Get More

Ace Basik

Killafoe

MEL BEE

Zelimir

Axen

Chiari

Kill Dyl – Live

Mono Lisa & Chach Vader

Sir Lancealot & Flex

Kastel

Hykus

Kenny L

Kevin Charm

Dr Willis

Illuminor

GeRmAn

The Barons Red

Gran Calavera

Dngrfld vs Oli

FTW

Reuben

Wasteland

JJ

Frankie Button

Limelite Dj Competition Winner

Locky Mazzucchelli

Slykidd

Tim Bowen

DJ Raji D

Darren J

Dorcia DJs

Rob Sharp vs Jay V

Paradise Paul & John Howard Sattler

Kevvy T

Samual Spencer

Paul Scott

Ben Renna

Timbee

Nik Nak

Luke P vs Carl Drake

Kyfer Bushe Jones

Boston Switch

Riseley

Death Disco DJs

Jack Masel

Valle Zoo

Fish & Patty Holliday

Vicktor

Troy Divison

Grizzly

Slickenside

Chris Fouracres

Black Lace Brothers

Mo’Fly

Lukas Wimmler

Worst Critic

Vibez

Jai Twentyman

Herbie

Charlie Chan

MUV

Midsole

Ben Parrott

Fendi

Jason Stone

Boy Ballistic & DJ Shann

DJ Matty S & DJ Makka

DJ Ruthless

Elliot S

Green George

DJ Jewel

Scotty Knows & Bart Duys

B-Fix

Adelaide

Adrian V

Alex C

Andrew Pontin

Arlow

Austen Winwood

Bass Element

Bliss

Bollocks DJ’s

Borna

Brad Lee

Cam Hext

Chris C

Chris Lipapis

Dancespace

Daniel Winton

Dirt Cheap

DJ K

Dubdrop DJ’s

Dylan Manov

Eric Stephens

Ernest

George Ashby

Gootz

DJ Intice

Jack Greening

James Curd

Jase Kemp

Jem Lang

Johnny Concept

Karboncopy

Krunk

Kynan Barker

Lavrax

Leah Mencel

Marek

Mark Henwood

Matt Abstrax

Matteo Barr

Matty B

Michael Constant

Minx

Motez

Nick Athans

Nik Ace

Oreo Bass

Paul Marshman

Paul Ozolins

Payday

Plastik People

Riffie

Robbie Spags

Rokwell

Rubberteeth

Ryan Mcleod

Ryley

Sarez

Seek N Destroy

Solace

Soundflex

Steve Hart

Terror Terror

Tink

Trim

VIP

Wellsaid

Will Giles

Tom N Tys

Brisbane

Nick Galea

Twins

LDRU& Yahtzel

Cosmo Cater

Tim Fuchs

F & E

Rave Radio

Yours Truly

Slop rock

Percy Miracles

K.Oh!

Tranceducer

Auden & Giv

Stretch

Gavin Boyd & Kieron C

Benibee

Gurps

Jawgoh

Dakova Dae

Dan Burke

Doefriend

De La Hay & Kurrupt

Tigerblood

Op Thomas Prime & Charlie Hustle

VIGILANTI

Bowler DJs

Auditree DJs

Noy & Alex Terrell

Aydos

Young Franco

Pete Smith

Ctrl Alt Del

Morgan Baker & Seanzy

Mr Sparkles

Odd Mob

Dluxx

Flash

GLDNSMK

Suspect

Queen Victoria

Warner Trim & Dipfroat

Batchelo & Oh J

Nado

Tooshoes

Jamsy C & Innsinity

Brendan Colch & Dr Keen

Webber & Fletcher

Sammy Owens & Rhys Bynon

Mitch Hils & Hynzey

DUI & BLO

Rylee & Jack This!

Ben Jackal

Nick Hill

Your Shot Winner Sam Rigby

Latest on Music Feeds

Load more