Custom styles

Image for Coachella 2016 Set Times Have Been RevealedCoachella 2015 / Photo: Johnny Firecloud

Coachella 2016 Set Times Have Been Revealed

Written by Sam Murphy on April 14, 2016

The first weekend of Coachella is going down this weekend and they’ve dropped the jam-packed schedule so festivalgoers can navigate clashers and YouTube streamers can plan their weekend on the couch.

Not all sets will be streamed, but in the past many of the sets have been streamed, meaning us staying here in Australia can plan a weekend of virtual festival action on the coach.

We’ve converted the set times into Australia Eastern Standard Time (AEST) so that you can make sure you don’t miss any of the action and by the looks of it, it’s going to be a huge weekend.

The headliners are a newly reformed LCD Soundsystem, a reunited Guns N Roses and EDM megastar Calvin Harris. They will all be playing around 2pm AEST on each of the respective days.

If you’re wanting to see our Aussies tear it up on the stage look out for Nina Las Vegas and Miami Horror on the Friday (Saturday AEST), Courtney Barnett, DMA’s, RUFUS and Cloves on the Saturday (Sunday AEST) and Sia and Flume on the final day (Monday AEST).

There’s also a chance you’ll cop a preview of this year’s Splendour In The Grass with Years & Years, The Kills, Lido, Snakehips, The 1975 and more also playing Coachella this year.

All eyes will be on Lido as he’s announced he will be premiering his debut album at full during his festival set.

Check out all the times below and stay tuned for the official streaming schedule. There are also the official set times below incase you are lucky enough to be going IRL.

Coachella 2016 Weekend One Set Times AEST

Saturday

Coachella Stage
(07:00-07:45) Gabe Real
(08:00-08:45) Joey Bada$$
(09:10-09:00) Years & Years
(10:25-10:15) Foals
(10:40-11:30) Of Monsters and Men
(11:55-12:45) M83
(13:20-13:10) Ellie Goulding
(14:10-End) LCD Soundsystem

Outdoor
(05:30-06:05) Versis
(06:30-07:10) Carla Morrison
(07:35-08:20) Front Bottoms
(08:45-09:35) Robert DeLong
(10:00-10:50) Lord Huron
(11:15-12:05) The Kills
(12:30-13:20) A$AP Rocky
(13:45-14:35) Sufjan Stevens
(15:05-End) Jack U

Gobi
(05:30-06:05) Mbongwana Star
(06:15-06:45) Frances
(07:10-08:00) Mavis Staples
(08:25-09:10) GoldRoom
(09:35-10:20) Bob Moses
(10:45-11:30) Christine & the Queens
(12:00-12:50) St. Germain
(13:20-14:05) Lido
(14:30-15:20) Parov Stelar
(15:45-16:35) Lemaitre
(17:00-End) Volbeat

Mojave
(05:00-05:30) Sheer Mag
(05:50-06:20) HAELOS
(06:40-07:10) Lapsley
(07:35-08:20) HEALTH
(08:45-09:30) Miami Horror
(09:55-10:40) Ibeyi
(11:05-11:50) Gallant
(12:15-12:55) BØRNS
(13:20-14:10) Last Shadow Puppets
(14:35-15:25) Savages
(15:45-16:35) Snakehips
(17:00-End) Purity Ring

Sahara
(04:30-05:15) Synergy
(05:30-06:20) Nina Las Vegas
(06:40-07:25) Skepta
(07:45-08:35) Louis the Child
(08:55-09:45) Sam Feldt
(10:05-10:50) DJ Mustard
(11:10-12:10) 2manydjs
(12:35-13:45) Underworld
(14:10-15:00) G-Eazy
(16:05-16:55) Rae Sremmurd
(17:15-End) Lucent Dossier

Sunday

Coachella Stage
(07:30-08:10) Moon Taxi
(08:35-09:25) Gary Clark Jr
(09:55-10:45) Run the Jewels
(11:10-12:00) CHVRCHES
(12:35-13:30) Disclosure
(14:05-15:00) Ice Cube
(15:30-End) Guns N’ Roses

Outdoor
(05:00-05:40) Brightener
(06:00-06:35) Ex Hex
(07:00-07:45) Protoje
(08:05-08:50) Chronixx
(09:15-10:00) Zella Day
(10:25-11:15) Rhye
(11:45-12:35) Courtney Barnett
(13:05-14:00) Halsey
(14:30-End) Zedd

Gobi
(05:05-05:40) The Dead Ships
(06:05-06:50) GoGo Penguin
(07:15-08:00) DMA’S
(08:25-09:10) Alvvays
(09:35-10:25) Lush
(10:50-11:40) Bat for Lashes
(12:05-12:55) SZA
(13:20-14:10) The Damned
(14:40-15:30) RUFUS DU SOL
(15:55-16:40) BADBADNOTGOOD
(17:00-End) Shamir

Mojave
(05:45-06:15) Phases
(06:35-07:05) Algiers
(07:30-08:05) Cloves
(08:30-09:05) Strangers You Know
(09:30-10:15) James Bay
(10:40-11:30) Deer Hunter
(11:55-12:45) The Arcs
(13:10-14:00) Unknown Mortal Orchestra
(14:25-15:15) Sliversun Pickups
(15:45-16:35) Grimes
(17:00-End) Dubfire

Sahara
(05:00-05:45) Dirty Mop
(06:00-06:50) Jimbo Jenkins
(07:00-07:50) Vanic
(08:05-08:55) Mr. Carmack
(09:15-10:05) Lost Frequencies
(10:25-11:15) Matoma
(11:40-12:30) AlunaGeorge
(12:55-13:45) Vince Staples
(14:05-14:55) Snails
(15:45-16:35) ZHU
(17:00-End) RL Grime

Monday

Coachella Stage
(07:00-07:30) RecordSafari
(07:30-08:15) Nathaniel Rateliff & Night Sweats
(08:40-09:30) Rancid
(09:55-10:45) Matt & Kim
(11:10-12:00) The 1975
(12:30-13:25) Major Lazer
(14:00-15:00) Sia
(15:35-End) Calvin Harris

Outdoor
(05:00-05:30) Mint Field
(06:00-06:30) Girlpool
(06:50-07:35) Young Fathers
(08:00-09:00) Kamasi Washington
(09:25-10:10) Wolf Alice
(10:40 – 11:30) Coldwar Kids
(12:00 – 12:50) Edward Shrape & Magnetic Zeros
(13:15 – 14:05) Beach House
(14:35 – End) Flume

Gobi
(05:00 – 05:25) AFTA-1
(05:35 – 06:05) Steady Holiday
(06:35 – 07:10) Tei Shei
(07:40 – 08:20) The Vandals
(08:45 – 09:25) Meg Meyers
(09:50 – 10:35) Pete Yorn
(11:00 – 11:45) Autolux
(12:10 – 13:00) Chris Stapleton
(13:35 – 14:05) Alessia Cara
(14:30 – 15:20) Death Grips
(15:45 – End) Deafheaven

Mojave
(05:00 – 05:30)Swarvy
(05:45 -06:20) De Lux
(06:40 – 07:15) PRAYERS
(07:35 – 08:15) The Heavy
(08:40 – 09:25) Joywave
(09:50 – 10:40) Hudson Mohawke
(11:05 – 11:50) Crystal Fighters
(12:15 – 13:00) Melody’s Echo Chamber
(13:25 – 14:15) Anderson .Paak & The Free Nationals
(14:45 – 15:30) Miike Snow
(16:00 – End) Nosaj Thing

Sahara
(05:15 – 06:05) MIster BLAQK
(06:20 – 07:05) Epik High
(07:35 – 08:25) Claptone IMMORTAL Live
(08:40 – 09:30) Thomas Jack
(09:50 – 10:40) Tokimonsta
(11:00 – 11:50) Bauuer
(12:05 – 12:55) Tchami
(13:30 – 13:20) The Chainsmokers
(14:40 – END) KSHMR

Coachella 2016 Set Times

coachella-friday-sked-2016-billboard-620

coachella-saturday-sked-2016-billboard-620

coachella-sunday-sked-2016-billboard-620

Join Music Feeds on Facebook

Ingage unit

Monitoring string

monitoring_string = "5ddc797c5ea15f4a20f5b456893873a5"

Tracking script

Nielsen