Image for SxSW 2012 Line-up

SxSW 2012 Line-up

Written by Tim Poulton on December 14, 2011

The full line-up for the South By Southwest conference has been revealed. The conference takes place in Austin Texas from Tuesday 13th to Sunday 18th of March, 2012 and 52 Australian bands (see below) have been invited to the event.

Gotye, The Grates, The Chevelles, King Cannons and CW Stoneking have all declined their awarded invitations and will not attend the event.

First Round of Official 2012 Showcasing Artists

Akina Adderley & The Vintage Playboys (Austin, TEXAS)
Agent Fresco (Reykjavík, ICELAND)
Ambition (Halifax, CANADA)
ANR (Miami, FLORIDA)
Antoine Reverb (Guadalajara, MEXICO)
Avalanche City (Auckland, NEW ZEALAND)
Balthazar (Gent, BELGIUM)
Bare Wires (Oakland, CALIFORNIA)
BeatauCue (Caen, FRANCE)
Bestial Mouths (Los Angeles, CALIFORNIA)
Big Deal (London, ENGLAND)
Big Scary (Melbourne, AUSTRALIA)
The Black and White Years (Austin, TEXAS)
Black Books (Austin, TEXAS)
The Black Ryder (Sydney, AUSTRALIA)
Michael Guy Bowman (Los Angeles, CALIFORNIA)
Cashier No.9 (Belfast, NORTH IRELAND)
Class Actress (Brooklyn, NEW YORK)
Cloud Nothings (Cleveland, OHIO)
Com Truise (Princeton, NEW JERSEY)
Delay Trees (Helsinki, FINLAND)
Delhi 2 Dublin (Vancouver, CANADA)
Marianne Dissard (Tucson, ARIZONA)
Duck Fight Goose (Shanghai, CHINA)
The Ettes (Nashville, TENNESSEE)
Fanzine (London, ENGLAND)
Fat Tony (Houston, TEXAS)
FEar (Los Angeles CA)
Free Blood (Brooklyn, NEW YORK)
The Grannies (San Francisco, CALIFORNIA)
Guadalupe Plata (Andalusia-Ubeda, SPAIN)
He’s My Brother She’s My Sister (Los Angeles, CALIFORNIA)
Howler (Minneapolis, MINNESOTA)
Ice Choir (Brooklyn, NEW YORK)
I Got You On Tape (Copenhagen, DENMARK)
il abanico (Bogota, COLOMBIA)
Matthew Perryman Jones (Nashville, TENNESSEE)
Jonquil (Oxford, ENGLAND)
Just A Band (Nairobi, KENYA)
Marit Larsen (Oslo, NORWAY)
Letting Up Despite Great Faults (Los Angeles, CALIFORNIA)
Library Voices (Regina, CANADA)
Love Inks (Austin, TEXAS)
Maxim Ludwig & The Santa Fe Seven (Silverlake, CALIFORNIA)
Mahogany (Chicago, ILLINOIS)
Marmalakes (Austin, TEXAS)
The Men (New York City, NEW YORK)
Mind Spiders (Forth Worth, TEXAS)
Motopony (Seattle, WASHINGTON)
Mujeres (Barcelona, SPAIN)
Musikanto (Chicago, ILLINOIS)
My Education (Austin, TEXAS)
Niki & The Dove (Stockholm, SWEDEN)
Not In The Face!! (Austin, TEXAS)
Of Monsters and Men (Reykjavík, ICELAND)
120 Days (Oslo, NORWAY)
Outfit (Liverpool, ENGLAND)
The Parlotones (Johannesburg, SOUTH AFRICA)
Parlovr (Montreal, CANADA)
Grace Potter and the Nocturnals (Waitsfield, VERMONT)
Pure Love (Brooklyn, NEW YORK)
Molly Rankin (Charlottetown, PRINCE EDWARD ISLAND)
ROGe (Rio De Janeiro, BRAZIL)
Peter Rosenberg (New York, NEW YORK)
Rosie and Me (Curitiba, BRAZIL)
Royal Canoe (Winnipeg, CANADA)
Gabriel Santiago Quintet (Rio de Janeiro, BRAZIL)
Sauti Sol (Nairobi, KENYA)
Say Hi (Seattle, WA)
The Scoundrels (Las Vegas, NEVADA)
Shout Out Out Out Out (Edmonton, CANADA)
Skewby (Memphis, TENNESSEE)
Skinny Lister (London, ENGLAND)
Soft Metals (Los Angeles, CALIFORNIA)
Some Community (Sao Paulo, BRAZIL)
Something Fierce (Houston, TEXAS)
Sore Losers (Lancaster, TEXAS)
SPEAK (Austin, TEXAS)
Spectrals (Leeds, ENGLAND)
Spycatcher (London, ENGLAND)
Sudakaya (Quito, ECUADOR)
Talking To Turtles (Leipzig, GERMANY)
Team Me (Elverum, NORWAY)
Telebit (Bogotá, COLOMBIA)
Thee Oh Sees (San Francisco, CALIFORNIA)
Thulebasen (København V, DENMARK)
Timbuktu (Toronto, ONTARIO)
Truth Universal (New Orleans, LOUISIANA)
Turbogeist (London, ENGLAND)
Uncle Bad Touch (Montreal, CANADA)
Uncle Lucius (Austin, TEXAS)
UV POP (Doncaster, ENGLAND)
Vampillia (Tenjinmachi, JAPAN)
V for Volume (Bogota, COLOMBIA)
VHS or Beta (Brooklyn, NEW YORK)
WAX (Dunkirk, MARYLAND)
We Are The Ocean (London, ENGLAND)
We Barbarians (Brooklyn, NEW YORK)
The Wedding Present (Brighton, ENGLAND)
Chelsea Wolfe (Los Angeles, CALIFORNIA)
Young Magic (Brooklyn, NEW YORK)
Yukon Blonde (Vancouver, CANADA)
Yuksek(Paris, FRANCE)
The Zoltars (Austin, TEXAS)

Second Round of Official 2012 Showcasing Artists

Alabama Shakes (Athens ALABAMA)
Asking Alexandria (York, ENGLAND)
Atlantic/Pacific (Brooklyn NEW YORK)
Bad Weather California (Denver, COLORADO)
Belligerence (Portsmouth, ENGLAND)
Ben Howard (Devon, ENGLAND)
Blouse (Portland, OREGON)
Capsula (Bilbao, SPAIN)
Choir of Young Believers (Copenhagen, DENMARK)
Dikes of Holland (Austin, TEXAS)
Duran (Bogotá, COLOMBIA)
Edison Chair (Austin, TEXAS)
Electric Eel Shock (Tokyo, JAPAN)
Electric Wire Hustle (Wellington, NEW ZEALAND)
Elias Haslanger (Austin, TEXAS)
Extrawelt (Hamburg, GERMANY)
Fallulah (Copenhagen, DENMARK)
Films of Colour (London, ENGLAND)
Go Back To The Zoo (Amsterdam, THE NETHERLANDS)
Hunters (Brooklyn, NEW YORK)
Idiot Glee (Lexington, KENTUCKY)
J.R. Patton (Dallas, TEXAS)
Juan Cirerol (Mexicali, MEXICO)
Lanie Lane (Sydney, AUSTRALIA)
Led Er Est (New York, NEW YORK)
Lilly Wood and the Prick (Paris, FRANCE)
Lonsdale Boys Club (London, ENGLAND)
Lucero (Memphis, TENNESSEE)
Miles Zuniga (Austin, TEXAS)
New Look (Hamilton, CANADA)
Nick Jaina (Portland, OREGON)
Nive Nielsen & The Deer Children (Nuuk, GREENLAND)
Oh Mercy (Melbourne, AUSTRALIA)
Pat Todd and The Rankoutsiders (Los Angeles, CALIFORNIA)
Polarsets (Newcastle, ENGLAND)
PUJOL (Nashville, TENNESSEE)
Psychic Ills (New York, NEW YORK)
Radiation City (Portland, OREGON)
Schmillion (Austin, TEXAS)
Teengirl Fantasy (New York, NEW YORK)
The Abramson Singers (Vancouver, BRITISH COLUMBIA)
The Record Summer (New York, NEW YORK)
Turbo Fruits (Nashville, TENNESSEE)
Wheelchair Sports Camp (Denver, COLORADO)
You Can’t Win, Charlie Brown (Lisbon, PORTUGAL)
Zulu Winter (London, ENGLAND)

Third Round of Official 2012 Showcasing Artists

Peter Bradley Adams (Brooklyn, NEW YORK)
A.Dd+ (Dallas, TEXAS)
Alberta Cross (Los Angeles, CALIFORNIA)
Allah-Las (Los Angeles CALIFORNIA)
All The Young (Stoke-On-Trent, ENGLAND)
ALO / Animal Liberation Orchestra (San Francisco, CALIFORNIA)
Alpha Rev (Austin, TEXAS)
Amoral (Helsinki, FINLAND)
Amplified Heat (Austin, TEXAS)
Anamanaguchi (Brooklyn, NEW YORK)
Ancestors (Los Angeles, CALIFORNIA)
Ancestros (Cali, COLOMBIA)
Ancient Astronauts (Cologne, GERMANY)
The Apache Relay (Nashville, TENNESSEE)
Arborea (Lewiston, MAINE)
Arkells (Hamilton, CANADA)
The Art (Sydney, AUSTRALIA)
Atash (Austin, TEXAS)
Attwenger (Vienna, AUSTRIA)
Authorities (Vancouver, CANADA)
Automelodi (Montreal, CANADA)
Maya Azucena (Brooklyn, NEW YORK)
Andrea Balency Trio (Mexico City, MEXICO)
Balkan Beat Box (Brooklyn, NY / Tel Aviv, ISRAEL)
Baloji (DEMOCRATIC REPUBLIC OF CONGO)
Jef Barbara (Montreal, CANADA)
Beach Fossils (Brooklyn, NEW YORK)
Michael Beach (San Francisco, CALIFORNIA)
Arthur Beatrice (London, ENGLAND)
Bez (Lagos, NIGERIA)
The Big Pink (London, ENGLAND)
The Big Sleep (Brooklyn, NEW YORK)
Bitches (London, ENGLAND)
Black & Gypsy / Raimundo Y Diego Amador (Chucena, SPAIN)
The Black Belles (Nashville, TENNESSEE)
Bleached (Los Angeles, CALIFORNIA)
Bliss N Eso (Albert Park, CANADA)
Blitzen Trapper (Portland, OREGON)
Blitz the Ambassador (Brooklyn, NEW YORK)
Blood Orange (New York, NEW YORK)
Blunt Fang (Atlanta, GEORGIA)
BoDeans (Milwaukee, WISCONSIN)
The Bombettes (Umea, SWEDEN)
Bonaparte (Berlin, GERMANY)
Bonfire Nights (London, ENGLAND)
Bos Angeles (Bournemouth, ENGLAND)
Dela Botri & Hewale Sounds (Accra, GHANA)
Boy (Hamburg, GERMANY)
Cory Branan (Nashville, TENNESSEE)
Breton (London, ENGLAND)
Brite Futures (Seattle, WASHINGTON)
Brother & Bones (London, ENGLAND)
The Brute Chorus (London, ENGLAND)
Built to Spill (Boise, IDAHO)
Busby Marou (Brisbane, AUSTRALIA)
Cairo Knife Fight (Christchurch, NEW ZEALAND)
The Calm Blue Sea (Austin, TEXAS)
Candy (Mexico City, MEXICO)
Canteca de Macao (Madrid, SPAIN)
Chapter 24 (London, ENGLAND)
Cheap Girls (Lansing, MICHIGAN)
Cheif Boima (Brooklyn, NEW YORK)
Cheny Wa Gune Quarteto (Maputo, MOZAMBIQUE)
Chicha Libre (Brooklyn, NEW YORK)
Chokeules (Toronto, CANADA)
Chris T-T (Brighton, ENGLAND)
Inch Chua (Singapore, SINGAPORE)
Circuit Des Yeux (Layfayette, INDIANA)
A Classic Education (Bologna, ITALY)
Clock Opera (London, ENGLAND)
Clubfeet (Melbourne, AUSTRALIA)
The Coathangers (Atlanta, GEORGIA)
Jordan Cook (Saskatoon, CANADA)
Copacabana Club (Curitiba, BRAZIL)
The Copper Gamins (Zinacantepec, MEXICO)
Jonny Corndawg (Brooklyn, NEW YORK)
Cosmo Jarvis (Plymouth, ENGLAND)
Cosmonauts (Fullerton, CALIFORNIA)
Cotton Jones (Cumberland, MARYLAND)
Cousins (Halifax, CANADA)
Craft Spells (Seattle, WASHINGTON)
Crazy P (London, ENGLAND)
Creamers (Austin, TEXAS)
Creature (Montreal, CANADA)
Cuba Cuba (Cardiff, WALES)
Cuff the Duke (Toronto, CANADA)
The Curious Mystery (Seattle, WASHINTON)
Da C.O.D. (Austin, TEXAS)
Dama do Bling (Maputo, MOZAMBIQUE)
The Dandies (Hochdorf, SWITZERLAND)
Dash Rip Rock (New Orleans, LOUISIANA)
Daughter (London, ENGLAND)
Dead Black Hearts (Austin, TEXAS)
Dead Letter Circus (Brisbane, AUSTRALIA)
The Defiled (London, ENGLAND)
Delta Spirit (Long Beach, CALIFORNIA)
Dent May (Oxford, MISSISSIPPI)
DevilDriver (Los Angeles, CALIFORNIA)
Dignan Porch (London, ENGLAND)
Diplomats of Solid Sound (Iowa City, IOWA)
Dirty Karma (Mexico City, MEXICO)
DIVE (Brooklyn, NEW YORK)
DJ Dus aka El Dusty (Corpus Christi, TEXAS)
DJ Jester the Filipino Fist (San Antonio, TEXAS)
Thomas Dolby (Suffolk, ENGLAND)
Dope D.O.D. (Groningen, THE NETHERLANDS)
Dorian (Barcelona, SPAIN)
Lila Downs (Oaxaca, MEXICO)
The Drab Doo-Riffs (Auckland, NEW ZEALAND)
Dry the River (London, ENGLAND)
Andres du Bouchet (Los Angeles, CALIFORNIA)
Dutch Uncles (Manchester, ENGLAND)
Dying Fetus (Baltimore, MARYLAND)
Early Graves (San Francisco, CALIFORNIA)
Ear Pwr (Asheville, NORTH CAROLINA)
Electric Empire (Melbourne, AUSTRALIA)
Electric Guest (Los Angeles, CALIFORNIA)
Electric Jellyfish (Melbourne, AUSTRALIA)
Elephant Stone (Montreal, CANADA)
The Evaporators (Vancouver, CANADA)
Extra Action Marching Band (Oakland, CALIFORNIA)
The Extremities (Toronto, CANADA)
Father John Misty (Los Angeles, CALIFORNIA)
Simone Felice (Catskill Mountains, NEW YORK)
Lee Fields & The Expressions (Brooklyn, NEW YORK)
The Foreign Resort (Copenhagen, DENMARK)
Guy Forsyth (Austin, TEXAS)
Marcus Foster (London, ENGLAND)
Frank (Just Frank) (Queens, NEW YORK)
The Fray (Denver, COLORADO)
French Films (Helsinki, FINLAND)
GAMEBOUY (Soweto, SOUTH AFRICA)
Ganglians (Sacramento, CALIFORNIA)
Gappy Ranks (London, ENGLAND)
Garland Jeffreys (New York, NEW YORK)
Gazelle Twin (Brighton, ENGLAND)
Gliss (Los Angeles, CALIFORNIA)
The Golden Awesome (Wellington, NEW ZEALAND)
Gold Fields (Mitchell Park, AUSTRALIA)
Gold Motel (Chicago, ILLINOIS)
The Good Natured (Newbury, ENGLAND)
Gospel Music (Jacksonville, FLORIDA)
Grave Babies (Seattle, WASHINGTON)
Great Lake Swimmers (Toronto, CANADA)
Peter Gregson (London, ENGLAND)
Grimes (Montreal, CANADA)
Gross Magic (Brighton, ENGLAND)
Hackman (Leeds, ENGLAND)
Half Moon Run (Montreal, CANADA)
Harouki Zombi (Athens, NEBRASKA)
Billy Harvey (Los Angeles, CALIFORNIA)
Hatcham Social (London, ENGLAND)
Heartless Bastards (Cincinnati, OHIO)
Hellogoodbye (Long Beach, CALIFORNIA)
The Higher State (Sandgate, ENGLAND)
Hillfolk Noir (Boise, IDAHO)
Micah P. Hinson (Abilene, TEXAS)
Hollie Cook (Londres, ENGLAND)
Audrey Horne (Bergen, NORWAY)
Horse Feathers (Portland, OREGON)
Hospitality (Brooklyn, NEW YORK)
Housse De Racket (Paris, FRANCE)
Hull (Brooklyn, NEW YORK)
Hyde & Beast (Sunderland, ENGLAND)
I am Oak (Utrecht, THE NETHERLANDS)
Idle Warship (Brooklyn, NEW YORK)
Anna Ihlis (Leksand, SWEDEN)
Imaginary Cities (Winnipeg, CANADA)
Imperial Teen (Los Angeles, CALIFORNIA)
Institutional Prostitution (Montreal, CANADA)
The Interbeing (Copenhagen, DENMARK)
Sarah Jaffe (Denton, TEXAS)
Japanese Gum (Genova, ITALY)
JENNY O. (Los Angeles, CALIFORNIA)
Joe Volume (San Jeronimo Lidice, MEXICO)
Jonti (Sydney, AUSTRALIA)
Jovanotti (Cortona, ITALY)
Junius (Boston, MASSACHUSETTS)
Kao=S (Kamirenjaku, JAPAN)
Kenny Ken (London, ENGLAND)
Kimbra (Melbourne, AUSTRALIA)
Kindest Lines (New Orleans, LOUISIANA)
Kindness (London, ENGLAND)
Michael Kiwanuka (London, ENGLAND)
Sorie Kondi (Freetown, SIERRA LEONE)
Talib Kweli (Brooklyn, NEW YORK)
L.A. (Palma De Mallorca, SPAIN)
Lady Leshurr (London, ENGLAND)
Lagitagida (Tokyo, JAPAN)
Laki Mera (Glasgow, SCOTLAND)
Lamb (Trowbridge, ENGLAND)
Larkin Poe (Atlanta, GEORGIA)
The Last Skeptik (London, ENGLAND)
La-33 (Bogota, COLOMBIA)
Michael Lawrence (New York, NEW YORK)
League of Extraordinary G’z (Austin, TEXAS)
Lecrae (Atlanta, GEORGIA)
Led Er Est (New York, NEW YORK)
Benjamin Francis (Leftwich, ENGLAND)
Sylvie Lewis (London, ENGLAND)
Lights (Toronto, CANADA)
Li’l Cap’n Travis (Austin, TEXAS)
The Lions Rampant (Cincinnati, OHIO)
LIRA (Johannesburg, SOUTH AFRICA)
Little Hurricane (San Diego, CALIFORNIA)
Xoel López (A Coruña, SPAIN)
Lost Lander (Portland, OREGON)
Emma Louise (Toowong, AUSTRALIA)
Gary Lucas Plays Coffin Joe’s “This Night I WILL Possess Your Corpse” (New York, NEW YORK)
The Magnetic Fields (New York, NEW YORK)
Magnetix (Bordeaux, FRANCE)
M.A.K.U SoundSystem (Jackson Heights, NEW YORK)
Danny Malone (Austin, TEXAS)
Dan Mangan (Vancouver, CANADA)
Anya Marina (Portland, OREGON)
Charlie Mars (Oxford, MISSISSIPPI)
David Mayfield Parade (Nashville, TENNESSEE)
Andy McKee (Topeka, KANSAS)
MC Lars (Carmel Vally, CALIFORNIA)
Metric (Toronto, CANADA)
Milow (Leuven, BELGIUM)
Miracles of Modern Science (Brooklyn, NEW YORK)
Mr. Bleat (Medellin, COLOMBIA)
Tashaki Miyaki (Los Angeles, CALIFORNIA)
Ariane Moffatt (Montreal, CANADA)
Monsieur Perine (Bogota, COLOMBIA)
Mord Fustang (Tallinn, ESTONIA)
Mother Falcon (Austin, TEXAS)
Krista Muir (Montreal, CANADA)
Munchi (Rotterdam, THE NETHERLANDS)
Chrissy Murderbot (Chicago, ILLINOIS)
My Jerusalem (Austin, TEXAS)
Janka Nabay and the Bubu Gang (Brooklyn, NEW YORK)
Naeto C (Lagos, NIGERIA)
Napoleon IIIrd (Leeds, ENGLAND)
Natives (Louisville, KENTUCKY)
Natty (London, ENGLAND)
Neon Trees (Provo, UTAH)
New Cassettes (Northampton, ENGLAND)
Nguzunguzu (Los Angeles, CALIFORNIA)
Night Beats (Seattle, WASHINGTON)
Nü Sensae (Vancouver, CANADA)
Jennifer O’Connor (Brooklyn, NEW YORK)
Oh Land (Copenhagen, DENMARK)
Oh My Me (Lexington, KENTUCKY)
Lisa O’ Neill (Dublin, IRELAND)
1,2,3 (Pittsburgh, PENNSYLVANIA)
PAPA (Los Angeles, CALIFORNIA)
Paula & Karol (Warsaw, POLAND)
Peter & Paul (New York, NEW YORK)
Pets With Pets (Carlton North, AUSTRALIA)
Pillowfight (Dan the Automator) (South San Francisco, CALIFORNIA)
Pinkunoizu (Copenhagen, DENMARK)
Pinky Piglets (Tokyo, JAPAN)
Planes (Bogotá, COLOMBIA)
Polica (Minneapolis, MINNESOTA)
Steve Poltz (San Diego, CALIFORNIA)
Popstrangers (Auckland, NEW ZEALAND)
Pow Wows (Toronto, CANADA)
Prince Rama (Brooklyn, NEW YORK)
Prizehog (San Francisco, CALIFORNIA)
Protoje (Santa Cruz, JAMAICA)
Joe Purdy (Los Angeles, CALIFORNIA)
Purple Pilgrims (Christchurch, NEW ZEALAND)
Quantic (Cali, COLOMBIA)
Quiet Company (Austin, TX)
The Rasites (London, WALES)
Nathaniel Rateliff (Denver, COLORADO)
Gemma Ray (London, ENGLAND)
Reptile Youth (Copenhagen, DENMARK)
Res (Philadelphia, PENNSYLVANIA)
The Riff Raff (London, ENGLAND)
Finn Riggins (Boise, IDAHO)
Ringo Deathstarr (Austin, TEXAS)
The Ripe (Austin, TEXAS)
Roach Gigz (San Francisco, CALIFORNIA)
Alice Russell (Brighton, ENGLAND)
Rachael Sage & The Sequins (New York, NEW YORK)
Scale The Summit (Houston, TEXAS)
Scars On 45 (Leeds, ENGLAND)
Schiller (Berlin, GERMANY)
Scoundrels (London, ENGLAND)
Screaming Females (New Brunswick, NEW JERSEY)
S.C.U.M (London, ENGLAND)
The Seedy Seeds (Cincinnati, OHIO)
Serenades (Stockholm, SWEDEN)
Ari Shaffir (Los Angeles, CALIFORNIA)
Shandy Mandies (Leipzig, GERMANY)
Shiny Toy Guns (Shawnee, OKLAHOMA)
Charlie Simpson (London, ENGLAND)
Sister Sparrow & The Dirty Birds (Brooklyn, NEW YORK)
Skindred (Newport, WALES)
Frank Smith (Austin, TEXAS)
Soft Swells (Los Angeles, CALIFORNIA)
Solander (Malmö, SWEDEN)
Sonic Avenues (Montreal, CANADA)
Son of Jack (Porthcawl, WALES)
Charlene Soraia (London, ENGLAND)
Sore (Jakarta, INDONESIA)
Soul Khan (Brooklyn, NEW YORK)
Sparkadia (Annandale, AUSTRALIA)
Spector (London, ENGLAND)
The Spinto Band (Wilmington, DELAWARE)
Spirits of the Dead (Oslo, NORWAY)
Spoek Mathambo (Johannesburg, SOUTH AFRICA)
Squarehead (Dublin, IRELAND)
Stars (Montreal, CANADA)
The Staves (London, ENGLAND)
Stereo Is A Lie (Austin, TEXAS)
Strange Boys (Austin, TEXAS)
Suckers (Brooklyn, NEW YORK)
Sulk (London, ENGLAND)
Sumsun (Palm Beach, FLORIDA)
Patrick Sweany (Nashville, TENNESSEE)
Taken by Cars (Quezon City, PHILIPPINES)
Tall Ships (Falmouth, ENGLAND)
Tammar (Bloomington, INDIANA)
Tea Leaf Green (San Francisco, CALIFORNIA)
Tearist (Los Angeles, CALIFORNIA)
Telephunken (Madrid, SPAIN)
Terakaft (Murs Erigne, FRANCE)
Tesla Boy (Moscow, RUSSIA)
Theme Park (London, ENGLAND)
Therapy? (North East, ENGLAND)
This Will Destroy You (San Marcos, TEXAS)
Three Blind Wolves (Glasgow, SCOTLAND)
3 Dudes & a Mullet (Mexico City, MEXICO)
Tilly and the Wall (Omaha, NEBRASKA)
T. Mills (Los Angeles, CALIFORNIA)
Torreblanca (Mexico City, MEXICO)
Treetop Flyers (London, ENGLAND)
Lissy Trullie (New York, NEW YORK)
Trust (Toronto, CANADA)
Tumi And The Volume (Johannesburg, SOUTH AFRICA)
Turbina (Mexico City, MEXICO)
22 (London, ENGLAND)
Two Cow Garage (Columbus, OHIO)
2Face (Lagos, NIGERIA)
Ume (Austin, TEXAS)
U.S. Girls (Chicago, ILLINOIS)
Valient Thorr (Raleigh, NORTH CAROLINA)
Väljasõit Rohelisse (Tallinn, ESTONIA)
The Vasco Era (Melbourne, AUSTRALIA)
Vetusta Morla (Madrid, SPAIN)
The Violet May (Sheffield, ENGLAND)
Vockah Redu (New Orleans, LOUISIANA)
Leif Vollebekk (Montreal CANADA)
Voltaire Twins (Perth, AUSTRALIA)
J Roddy Walston And The Business (Baltimore, MARYLAND)
The War On Drugs (Philadelphia, PENNSYLVANIA)
We Are Standard (Bilbao, SPAIN)
Wet Hair (Iowa City, IOWA)
Wheeler Brothers (Austin, TEXAS)
The White Eyes (Taipei City, TAIWAN)
Whitehorse (Hamilton, CANADA)
Witchburn (Seattle, WASHINGTON)
Carolyn Wonderland (Austin, TEXAS)
Grace Woodroofe (Perth, AUSTRALIA)
Paul Woolford (Leeds, ENGLAND)
Workout (Brooklyn, NEW YORK)
Wussy (Cincinnati, OHIO)
Xxxy (London, ENGLAND)
Yip Deceiver (Athens, GEORGIA)
The Young (Austin, TEXAS)
Young Galaxy (Montreal, CANADA)
Zeus (Toronto, CANADA)
Zorch (Austin, TEXAS)

Australia South By South West invitees

Oh Mercy (Melbourne, VIC)
Little Red (Melbourne, VIC)
Big Scary (Melbourne, VIC)
The Black Ryder (Sydney, NSW)
Teeth & Tongue (Northcote, VIC)
The Art (Sydney, NSW)
Lanie Lane (Sydney, NSW)
The Vasco Era (Melbourne, VIC)
Blackchords (Melbourne, VIC)
Emma Louise (Toowong, QLD)
Luluc (Flinders Lane, VIC)
Tonight Alive (Sydney, NSW)
Electric Jellyfish (Melbourne, VIC)
sleepmakeswaves (Sydney, NSW)
Split Seconds (Perth, WA)
Voltaire Twins (Perth, WA)
The Vaudeville Smash (Melbourne, VIC)
Bliss N Eso (Sydney, NSW)
Kimbra (Melbourne, VIC)
Busby Marou (Brisbane, QLD)
Dead Letter Circus (Brisbane, QLD)
Pets With Pets (Carlton North, VIC)
Geoffrey O’Connor (Melbourne, VIC)
Twerps (Melbourne, VIC)
World’s End Press (Melbourne, VIC)
WAGONS (Melbourne, VIC)
Lowrider (Clarence Gardens, SA)
The John Steel Singers (Brisbane, QLD)
Gold Fields (Mitchell Park, VIC)
Sparkadia (Annandale, NSW)
Electric Empire (Melbourne, VIC)
Expatriate (Sydney, NSW)
Chet Faker (Melbourne, VIC)
Grace Woodroofe (Perth, WA)
Cameras (Sydney, NSW)
DZ Deathrays (Brisbane, QLD)
Catcall (Sydney, NSW)
Alpine (Melbourne, VIC)
Jonti (Sydney, NSW)
Damndogs (Melbourne, VIC)
WIM (Sydney, NSW)
Bleeding Knees Club (Miami, QLD)
Clubfeet (Melbourne, VIC)
Jordie Lane (Melbourne, VIC)
Ben Lee (Sydney, NSW)
Husky (Melbourne, VIC)
Daniel Merriweather (Melbourne, VIC)

Join Music Feeds on Facebook

monitoring_string = "5ddc797c5ea15f4a20f5b456893873a5"