Custom styles

Image for Glastonbury Festival 2015 Lineup Expands

Glastonbury Festival 2015 Lineup Expands

Written by Tom Williams on June 3, 2015

After making their first full lineup announcement in April, organisers of Glastonbury Festival 2015 have unveiled this year’s full lineup, including main stage set times.

Glastonbury’s initial bill of 75 acts has expanded, and now includes the likes of The Cribs, Frank Turner, FFS (the Franz Ferdinand and Sparks collaboration), and Australia’s own Chet Faker — who was mistakenly named as “Chet Facker” on Glastonbury’s lineup poster.

Previously announced acts include headliners The Who, Kanye West and Foo Fighters, as well as a list of acts from across a multitude of genres, including hip hop’s Mary J Blige, heavy metal heroes Motörhead and Melbourne rocker Courtney Barnett.

This year’s Glastonbury Festival will run from 24th to 28th June. View the event’s full lineup below, and for more information visit the Glastonbury Festival website.

Watch: Chet Faker – Talk is Cheap (Live at The Enmore Theatre, Sydney)

Glastonbury 2015 Lineup

Pyramid Stage

Friday
Foo Fighters: 9.15–11.45pm
Florence + the Machine: 7.15–8.25pm
Motörhead: 5.30–6.30pm
Mary J Blige: 4–5pm
Alabama Shakes 2.30–3.30pm
James Bay: 1–2pm
Chronixx: noon–12.40pm
Michael Clark: 11–11.30am

Saturday
Kanye West: 10.15–11.45pm
Pharrell Williams: 8–9.15pm
Paloma Faith: 6.15–7.15pm
Burt Bacharach: 4.30–5.30pm
George Ezra: 3–4pm
The Waterboys: 1.30–2.30pm
Courtney Barnett: 12.10–1pm
The Unthanks with Charles Hazlewood and his Orchestra: 11–11.45am

Sunday
The Who: 9.45–11.15pm
Paul Weller: 7.30–8.45pm
Alt-J: 5.45–6.45pm
Lionel Richie: 4–5.15pm
Patti Smith: 2.15–3.15pm
Hozier: 1–1.45pm
Songhoy Blues: noon–12.40pm
Burtle Silver Band: 11–11.40am

The Other Stage

Friday
Rudimental: 10.30–11.45pm
Mark Ronson: 9–10pm
The Courteeners: 7.30–8.30pm
The Vaccines: 6–7pm
Jungle: 4.30–5.30pm
Catfish and the Bottlemen: 3–4pm
Everything Everything: 1.50–2.30pm
The Cribs: 12.30–1.20pm
Special guests: 11am–noon

Saturday
Deadmau5: 10.30–11.45pm
Ben Howard: 8.40–9.55pm
The Maccabees: 7.05–8.05pm
Clean Bandit: 5.35–8.35pm
Ella Eyre: 4.05–5.05pm
Young Fathers: 2.45–3.45pm
Azealia Banks: 1.20–2.15pm
Frank Turner: noon–12.50pm
Swim Deep: 11–11.40am

Sunday
The Chemical Brothers: 9.45–11.15pm
Jamie T: 8.15–9.15pm
Belle and Sebastian: 6.45–7.45pm
Future Islands: 5.15–6.15pm
Twin Atlantic: 3.45–4.45pm
Palma Violets: 2.15–3.15pm
Adam Cohen: 1–1.50pm
Soak: noon–12.50pm
Rivals Sons: 11–11.40am

West Holts

Friday
Hot Chip: 10.15–11.45pm
Caribou: 8.30–9.30pm
Run the Jewels 7–8pm
The Gaslamp Killer: 5.30–6.30pm
Kasai Allstars: 4–5pm
Marcos Valle: 2.30–3.30pm
Dorian Concept: 1–2pm
The Cambodian Space Project: 11.30am–12.30pm

Saturday
The Mothership Returns: George Clinton, Parliament, Funkadelic & the Family Stone: 9.45–11.45pm
Todd Terje and the Olsens: 8–9pm
Vintage Trouble: 6.30–7.30pm
Gregory Porter: 5–6pm
Soil and Pimp Sessions: 3.30–4.30pm
Sinkane: 2–3pm
Jane Weaver: 12.30–1.30pm
KOG and the Zongo Brigade: 11am–noon

Sunday
Flying Lotus: 10–11.15pm
FKA twigs: 8.30–9.30pm
Roy Ayers: 7–8pm
Steel Pulse: 5.30–6.30pm
Cumbia All Stars: 4–5pm
Hiatus Kaiyote: 2.30–3.30pm
Ibibio Sound Machine: 1–2pm
Flaming Gods: 11.30am–12.30pm

The Park Stage

Friday
Super Furry Animals: 11pm–12.15am
Jamie xx: 9.30–10.30pm
Sharon van Etten: 8–9pm
Wolf Alice: 6.30–7.30pm
Benjamin Booker: 5–6pm
Glass Animals: 3.30–4.30pm
Shlomo and the Vocal Orchestra : 2.15–3pm
King Gizzard and the Lizard Wizard: 1–1.45pm
Pussy Riot in conversation: noon–12.40pm
Rhodes: 11–11.40am

Saturday
Jon Hopkins: 11pm–12.15am
Spiritualized: 9.30–10.30pm
Mavis Staples: 8–9pm
Father John Misty: 6.30–7.30pm
Kate Tempest: 5–6pm
Gaz Coombes: 3.30–4.30pm
Giant Sand: 2.10–3.10pm
Ibeyi: 1–1.45pm
Eaves: noon–12.40pm
Flo Morrissey: 11–11.40am

Sunday
Ryan Adams: 10.30–11.45pm
Goat: 9–10.15pm
The Fall: 7.30–8.30pm
Perfume Genius: 6–7pm
Fat White Family: 4.30–5.30pm
The Staves: 3.10–4pm
Rae Morris: 2–2.45pm
Jack Garratt: 1–1.40pm
Denai Moore: noon–12.40pm
Rag N Bone Man: 11–11.40am

The John Peel Stage

Friday
Enter Shikari: 10.45–11.45pm
Modestep: 9.15–10.15pm
SBTRKT: 7.45–8.45pm
Circa Waves: 6.25–7.20pm
Peace: 5–6pm
Chet Faker: 4–4.40pm
The Districts: 3–3.40pm
Leon Bridges: 2–2.40pm
Rainy Boy Sleep: 1–1.40pm
Hinds: noon–12.40pm
Weaves: 11–1.40am

Saturday
Suede: 10.35–11.45pm
La Roux: 9.05–10.05pm
Death From Above 1979: 7.35–8.35pm
Jessie Ware: 6.15–7.10pm
Years and Years: 5–5.50pm
The Pop Group: 4–4.40pm
Sleaford Mods: 3–3.40pm
Slaves: 2–2.40pm
Coasts: 1–1.40pm
Sunset Sons: noon–12.40pm
Isaac Lee-Kronick: 11–11.40am

Sunday
FFS (Franz Ferdinand and Sparks): 10.05–11.15pm
Death Cab for Cutie: 8.35–9.35pm
Lianne La Havas: 7.05–8.05pm
Charli XCX: 5.50–6.35pm
Django Django: 4.40–5.30pm
Alvvays: 3.40–4.20pm
Prodes: 2.40–3.20pm
Saint Raymond: 1.40–2.20pm
Mini Mansions: 12.40–3.20pm
Gengahr: 11.40am–12.20pm
Lucy Kitchen: 11–11.20am

Glastonbury 2015 Lineup Poster (Click to expand)
glastonbury festival 2015 poster source official website

Join Music Feeds on Facebook

Ingage unit

Monitoring string

monitoring_string = "5ddc797c5ea15f4a20f5b456893873a5"

Tracking script

Nielsen