Custom styles

Image for Splendour In The Grass 2018 Set Times AnnouncedSplendour In The Grass 2017 / Photo: Bianca Holderness

Splendour In The Grass 2018 Set Times Announced

Written by Tom Williams on July 5, 2018

Byron Bay’s Splendour In The Grass has unveiled its all-important set times for 2018, after revealing both its food and comedy/science/forum lineups earlier this week.

While there are (of course) clashes a’plenty, organisers have given festival-goers plenty of time to plan their Splendour weekends.

Lorde is scheduled to close the main stage for the festival’s opening night on Friday, 20th July, in the only show of her upcoming trip to Australia.

Meanwhile, Vampire Weekend are set to headline Splendour’s Saturday night, with a performance also exclusive to the festival. On Sunday, the third and final night of Splendour will be capped off by a much-hyped performance from Kendrick Lamar.

Peep all the 2018 Splendour In The Grass set times (and festival map) in detail, below, before the festival returns to North Byron Parklands next month.

You can also check out the full Splendour lineup here, and the full list of festival sideshows right here.

Splendour In The Grass 2018 Set Times

Thursday, 19th July

(Click to expand)

Friday, 20th July

(Click to expand)

Saturday, 21st July

(Click to expand)

Sunday, 22nd July

(Click to expand)

Splendour In The Grass 2018 Map

(Click to expand)

Splendour In The Grass 2018 Lineup

Kendrick Lamar
Lorde (only AUS show)
Vampire Weekend (only AUS show)
Khalid (only AUS show)
The Wombats
Hilltop Hoods
CHVRCHES
Miguel
Girl Talk (only AUS show)
Angus & Julia Stone
Gang of Youths
Franz Ferdinand
MGMT
Ben Howard
Dune Rats & Friends
James Bay
PNAU
Ben Harper & Charlie Musselwhite
The Avalanches DJ set
Chromeo — Chromeo have cancelled their appearance.
DMA’S
Ball Park Music
Henry Rollins (only AUS show)
SAFIA
The Jungle Giants
Lil Xan
Methyl Ethel
Amy Shark
The Bronx
Ocean Alley
Carmada (L D R U & Yahtzel)
DZ Deathrays
Lord Huron
Middle Kids
Hockey Dad
Towkio
Cub Sport
Touch Sensitive
Sampa The Great
Dean Lewis
Skegss
Albert Hammond Jr
Mallrat
Marmozets
Alex Lahey
Riton & Kah-Lo
Jack River
Superorganism
Anna Lunoe
Lewis Capaldi
All Our Exes Live In Texas
Alex The Astronaut
Yungblud
Crooked Colours
Nina Las Vegas
Soccer Mommy (only AUS show)
Elderbrook
Rolling Blackouts Coastal Fever
Tim Sweeney
Stella Donnelly
Bully
Baker Boy
Wafia
No Mono
Waax
Angie McMahon
West Thebarton
Eves Karydas
G Flip
The Babe Rainbow
Haiku Hands
Didirri
Alice Ivy
Amyl & The Sniffers
Ziggy Ramo
Fantastic Man
Lo’99
Human Movement
Manu Crook$
Kasbo
Madam X
Andras
Alta
Ara Koufax
Two People
B Wise
Made In Paris
Jensen Interceptor
Woodes
Teischa
Antony & Cleopatra
Muto
Elk Road
triple j Unearthed winners (TBA)

Plus…

Mike Gurrieri
Love Deluxe
Lauren Hansom
Poolclvb
Godlands
Nyxen
Emma Stevenson
Ebony Boadu

Splendour In The Grass 2018

Friday, 20th — Sunday, 22nd July — SOLD OUT
North Byron Parklands, Byron Bay
Tickets: Moshtix

Join Music Feeds on Facebook

Ingage unit

Monitoring string

monitoring_string = "5ddc797c5ea15f4a20f5b456893873a5"

Tracking script

Nielsen