News

Coachella 2015’s Webcast Is Streaming Live Now

The first weekend of Coachella 2015 has kicked off already in but just because you’re not kicking it in the Indio desert doesn’t mean you should miss out on the fun. Coachella 2015’s webcast is streaming live right now, meaning you can tune in and enjoy the action from the comfort of your own bed.

The festival’s three-channel YouTube stream can be found below along with a breakdown of timetables for each day. Today’s live streamed sets include Tame Impala, Alabama Shakes, The War on Drugs, Interpol Kimbra, Lykke Li and Action Bronson among many, many more.

Tune in tomorrow and you’ll be able to watch Jack White, Run the Jewels, FKA twigs, Tyler, the Creator, The Weeknd, Chet Faker and alt-J. You’ll be able to cure your back to work Monday blues, with a little help from Jamie xx, Mac DeMarco, Panda Bear, St. Vincent, MØ, Vance Joy and What So Not.

Currently missing from the live webcast schedule are headliners AC/DC and Drake, but who knows, they might just make a surprise appearance.

UPDATE: Drake has been added to the live stream timetable, streaming live on Channel 1 at 3:15pm AEST.

See all three Coachella 2015 Live Webcast channels below.

Watch: Coachella 2015 Live Webcast Channel 1

Watch: Coachella 2015 Live Webcast Channel 2

Watch: Coachella 2015 Live Webcast Channel 3

Coachella Live Stream Line-Up on YouTube

Saturday Live Stream
In AEST

8:35 AM – HAERTS- Channel 1
8:35 AM – Eagulls – Channel 2
8:35 AM – Cloud Nothings – Channel 3
9:10 AM – Reverend Horton Heat – Channel 1
9:25 AM – Brant Bjork & The Low Desert Punk Band – Channel 2
9:50 AM – Eagulls (Encore) – Channel 1
9:55 AM – Kiesza – Channel 3
10:20 AM – Sylvan Esso – Channel 2
10:30 AM – Charles Bradley And His Extraordinaires – Channel 1
10:50 AM – Action Bronson – Channel 3
11:10 AM – Kimbra – Channel 2
11:20 AM – The War On Drugs – Channel 1
11:45 AM – Hot Natured – Channel 3
12:10 PM – Alabama Shakes – Channel 1
12:10 PM – Raekwon & Ghostface Killah – Channel 2
12:40 PM – Keys N Krates – Channel 3
1:05 PM – Gorgon City – Channel 2
1:20 PM – Interpol – Channel 1
1:30 PM – DJ Snake – Channel 3
1:50 PM – Azealia Banks – Channel 2
2:15 PM – Tame Impala – Channel 1
2:30 PM – R3HAB (Part 1) – Channel 3
2:35 PM – Nero – Channel 2
3:00 PM – Porter Robinson – Channel 3
3:30 PM – Lykke Lki – Channel 2
4:00 PM – R3HAB (Part 2) – Channel 3
4:20 PM – Ride – Channel 2

Sunday Live Stream
In AEST

8:35 AM – Clean Bandit – Channel 1
8:35 AM – Royal Blood – Channel 2
8:35 AM – Parquet Courts – Channel 3
9:40 AM – Milky Chance – Channel 1
9:45 AM – Benjamin Booker – Channel 2
9:45 AM – Lights – Channel 3
10:30 AM – St Paul & The Broken Bones – Channel 1
11:55 AM – Toro Y Moi – Channel 2
12:00 PM – Perfume Genius – Channel 3
12:40 PM – Chet Faker – Channel 3
1:00 PM – Yelle – Channel 2
1:15 PM – Hozier – Channel 1
1:35 PM – Andrew McMahon In The Wilderness – Channel 3
1:45 PM – Bad Religion – Channel 2
2:05 PM – Run The Jewels – Channel 1
2:25 PM – Belle & Sebastian – Channel 3
2:35 PM – Glass Animals (Partial set) – Channel 2
3:00 PM – Father John Misty – Channel 2
3:15 PM – alt-J – Channel 1
3:20 PM – Duke Dumont – Channel 3
3:50 PM – JUNGLE – Channel 2
4:15 PM – Jack White – Channel 1
4:25 PM – Gramatik – Channel 3
4:30 PM – Tyler, The Creator – Channel 2
5:20 PM – FKA twigs- Channel 2
5:20 PM – Dirty South – Channel 3
6:00 PM – Flosstradamus – Channel 1
6:15 PM – Deorro – Channel 3
6:25 PM – The Weeknd – Channel 2
6:55 PM – Axwell ^ Ingrosso
7:15 PM – Ratatat – Channel 3
7:25 PM – ANTEMASQUE (Partial set) – Channel 2

Monday Live Stream
In AEST

9:10 AM – RAC – Channel 1
9:20 AM – Sturgill Simpson – Channel 2
9:30 AM – Mac DeMarco – Channel 1
10:00 AM – Panda Bear – Channel 3
10:10 AM – St. Lucia – Channel 2
10:35 AM – Jenny Lewis – Channel 1
10:45 AM – What So Not – Channel 3
11:00 AM – Tycho – Channel 2
11:35 AM – Ryan Adams – Channel 1
11:45 AM – Martin Solveig – Channel 3
11:50 AM – Vance Joy – Channel 2
12:25 PM – Marina & The Diamonds (Partial Set) – Channel 1
12:40 PM – The Cribs – Channel 2
12:45 PM – Madeon – Channel 3
12:55 PM – Kaskade – Channel 1
1:25 PM – Stromae – Channel 2
1:45 PM – Florence + The Machine – Channel 1
1:45 PM – New World Punx – Channel 3
2:15 PM – St. Vincent – Channel 2
2:45 PM – David Guetta – Channel 3
3:10 PM – Fitz & The Tantrums – Channel 2
3:15 PM – Drake – Channel 1
4:00 PM – Kygo (Partial set) – Channel 3

Latest on Music Feeds

Load more