News

Ultra Music Festival 2013 Announces Timetables, Promises Live Onstage Feeds

As if beautiful beaches and no income tax weren’t enough, Miami is now only 4 days away from the first of 2 weekends for Ultra Music Festival 2013 and now organisers have finally dropped their massive timetables for the party.

This year’s redonkulous line-up includes Deadmau5, Crystal Castles, Avicii, Alesso and plenty of others to fill in 6 days of partying. Of course, Feeds knows you may not have the means to make it to Ultra Music (we certainly don’t) but this year the festival has promised to ease the pain of those unable to attend by providing interactive virtual coverage via the festival’s website.

The 15th anniversary of the festival, this year’s Ultra Music will also set the scene for the final show by Swedish House Mafia, who will be closing their global farewell expedition, One Last Tour, with a show on each weekend of the festival. The spectacle of SHM‘s swansong is reason enough to tune in.

FRIDAY, 15th MARCH

MAIN STAGE

Swedish House Mafia 10:30pm-12:00

Afrojack 9:00pm-10:00pm

Fedde Le Grand 7:55pm-8:55pm

Nicky Romero 6:55pm-7:55pm

Cazzette 5:55pm-6:55pm

Helena 5:00pm-5:55pm

CARL COX & FRIENDS

Fatboy Slim 10:30pm-12:00pm

Carl Cox 8:30pm-10:30pm

John Digweed 7:15pm-8:30pm

Jamie Jones 6:00pm-7:15pm

Cassy 5:00pm-6:00pm

LIVE STAGE

Nicolas Jaar 11:00pm-12:00pm

Crystal Castles 10:00pm-10:50pm

Boys Noize 8:20pm-9:35pm

Modestep 7:10pm-8:00pm

White Noise 6:50pm-7:10pm

AraabMuzik 6:00pm-6:50pm

Goldfish 5:00pm-5:45pm

ULTRA BUENOS AIRES

Paul van Dyk 11:00pm-12:00

ATB 10:00pm-11:00pm

Dash Berlin 9:00pm-10:00pm

Ferry Corsten 8:00pm-9:00pm

Markus Schulz 7:00pm-8:00pm

Tritonal 6:00pm-7:00pm

Norin & Rad 5:00pm-6:00pm

MIXMAG

Dubfire 11:00pm-12:00

Carlo Lio 10:00pm-11:00pm

Ida Enberg 9:00pm-10:00pm

Green Velvet 8:00pm-9:00pm

Josh Wink 7:00pm-8:00pm

Steve Bug 6:00pm-7:00pm

Elio Riso 5:00pm-6:00pm

BASS STATION

DJ Marky 11:00pm-12:00

Tantrum Desire 10:00pm-11:00pm

Drumsound & Bassline Smith 9:00pm-10:00pm

Dieselboy 8:00pm-9:00pm

Black Sun Empire 7:00pm-8:00pm

Matrix & Futurebound 6:00pm-7:00pm

Concord Dawn 5:00pm-6:00pm

ECO VILLAGE

Krafty Kuts 11:00pm-12:00

Plump DJs 10:00pm-11:00pm

Baby Anne 9:00pm-10:00pm

DJ Icey 8:00pm-9:00pm

Dzeko & Torres 7:00pm-8:00pm

Alex Gaudino 6:00pm-7:00pm

Spaceman 5:00pm-6:00pm

SATURDAY, 16th MARCH

MAINSTAGE

Deadmau5 10:45pm – 12:00

Kaskade 9:20pm – 10:20pm

Knife Party 8:05pm – 9:05pm

Hardwell 7:00pm – 8:00pm

Porter Robinson 6:00pm – 7:00pm

Madeon 5:00pm – 6:00pm

Flux Pavilion & Doctor P 4:00pm – 5:00pm

Borgore 3:00pm – 4:00pm

Datsik 2:00pm – 3:00pm

Tommie Sunshine 1:00pm – 2:00pm

Miss Nine 12:00 – 1:00pm

CARL COX & FRIENDS

Richie Hawtin 10:00pm – 12:00

Carl Cox 8:00pm – 10:00pm

TBA 6:00pm – 8:00pm

Tania Vulcano 4:00pm – 6:00pm

Nicole Moudaber 2:00pm – 4:00pm

Uto Karem 12:00pm – 2:00pm

LIVE STAGE

11:00pm – 12:00 Infected Mushroom

9:40pm – 10:40pm Faithless

8:20pm – 9:20pm Pretty Lights

7:00pm – 8:00pm Yeasayer

5:30pm – 6:30pm Thievery Corporation

4:10pm – 5:00pm Matt & Kim

3:00pm – 3:50pm Disclosure

1:50pm – 2:40pm Azari & III

12:40pm – 1:30pm Icona Pop

12:00pm – 12:20pm White Noize

ULTRA EUROPE

Benny Benassi – 11:00pm – 12:00

Martin Solveig – 10:00pm – 11:00pm

Laidback Luke – 9:00pm – 10:00pm

Dirty South – 8:00pm – 9:00pm

Sander van Doorn – 7:00pm – 8:00pm

Bingo Players – 6:00pm – 7:00pm

Chuckie – 5:00pm – 6:00pm

Nervo – 4:00pm – 5:00pm

Sunnery James & Ryan Marciano – 3:00pm – 4:00pm

Walden – 2:00pm – 3:00pm

Camilo Franco – 1:00pm – 2:00pm

Project 46 – 12:00pm – 1:00pm

BEDROCK

Marco Bailey 10:45pm – 12:00

Christian Smith – 9:30pm – 10:45pm

Pig & Dan – 8:15pm – 9:30pm

Henry Saiz Live – 7:15pm – 8:15pm

Quivver – 5:15pm – 6:15pm

Jozif – 4:15pm – 5:15pm

John Digweed – 3:00pm – 4:15pm

Stelious Vassiloudis – 2:00pm – 3:00pm

Edu Imbernon – 1:00pm – 2:00pm

Christopher James – 12:00 – 1:00pm

OWSLA

Alvin Risk – 9:00pm – 12:00

Jack Beats – 8:00pm – 9:00pm

The M Machine – 7:00pm – 8:00pm

Birdy Nam Nam – 6:00pm – 7:00pm

Koan Sound – 5:00pm – 6:00pm

Seven Lions – 4:00pm – 5:00pm

Alex Metric – 3:00pm – 4:00pm

Nick Thayer – 2:00pm – 3:00pm

Kill Paris – 1:00pm – 2:00pm

Blood Diamonds – 12:00pm – 1:00pm

ECO VILLAGE

Mykris – 11:00pm – 12:00

Jimmie Page – 10:00pm – 11:00pm

Jason Daniel – 9:00pm – 10:00pm

Marvin Delgado – 8:00pm – 9:00pm

Roman Nicolai – 7:00pm – 8:00pm

Kinesis – 6:00pm – 7:00pm

Hil Huerta – 5:00pm – 6:00pm

Rodrgio Vieira – 4:00pm – 5:00pm

Thomas Turner – 3:00pm – 4:00pm

Co-Op – 1:00pm – 2:00pm

Professor Genius Brains – 12:30pm – 1:00pm

Valarezo – 12:00pm – 12:30pm

SUNDAY, 17th MARCH

MAIN STAGE

Armin van Buuren – 10:00pm-11:00pm

Above & Beyond – 8:55pm-9:55pm

Bassnectar – 7:50pm-8:50pm

Zedd – 6:45pm-7:45pm

Steve Aoki – 5:45pm-6:45pm

Wolfgang Gartner – 4:45pm – 5:45pm

Tommy Trash – 3:45pm – 4:45pm

Arty – 2:45pm – 3:45pm

Otto Knows – 1:45pm-2:45pm

Deniz Koyu – 12:45pm-1:45pm

Classix – 12:00pm-12:45pm

SPACE IBIZA

David Guetta – 9:30pm-11:00pm

Tiesto – 8:00pm – 9:30pm

Avicii – 6:30pm-8:00pm

Calvin Harris – 5:30pm-6:30pm

Eric Prydz – 4:00pm-5:00pm

Alesso – 3:00pm-4:00pm

Thomas Gold – 2:00pm-3:00pm

Danny Avila – 1:00pm-2:00pm

Alvaro – 12:00pm – 1:00pm

LIVE STAGE

Booka Shade Live: 10:00pm-11:00pm

The Weeknd – 8:40pm – 9:40pm

Snoop Dogg – 7:20pm-8:20pm

Major Lazer – 6:00pm-7:00pm

Azealia Banks – 4:50pm-5:40pm

Krewella – 3:30pm-4:30pm

Rudimental – 2:10pm-3:10pm

Kidnap Kid – 1:50pm-2:10pm

Lexz Pryde – 1:10pm – 1:50pm

Space Ghost Purp – 12:00pm-12:50pm

ULTRA CHILE

Zeds Dead – 10:00pm-11:00pm

Sub Focus – 9:00pm-10:00pm

Rusko – 8:00pm-9:00pm

Dillon Francis – 7:00pm-8:00pm

Crookers – 6:00pm-7:00pm

Dog Blood – 5:00pm-6:00pm

Flosstradamus – 4:00pm-5:00pm

12th Planet – 3:00pm-4:00pm

Adventure Club – 2:00pm-3:00pm

French Fries – 1:00pm-2:00pm

Samo Sound Boy – 12:00pm – 1:00pm

SURFACE

Claude Vonstroke – 10:00pm-11:00pm

Maceo Plex – 9:00pm-10:00pm

Maya Jane Coles – 8:00pm-9:00pm

Magda – 7:00pm-8:00pm

Art Department – 6:00pm-7:00pm

Guy Gerber – 5:00pm-6:00pm

Totally Enormous Extinct Dinosaurs – 4:00pm-5:00pm

Wolf Lamb vs Soul Clap – 1:30pm-4:00pm

Dusky – 12:00pm-1:30pm

TOOLROOM KNIGHTS

Mark Knight – 9:30pm-11:00pm

Sander Kleinenberg – 8:30pm-9:30pm

Chus & Ceballos – 7:30pm-8:30pm

Butch – 6:30pm-7:30pm

Friendly Fires – 5:30pm-6:30pm

Mihalis Safras – 4:30pm-5:30pm

Prok & Fitch – 3:30pm-4:30pm

Phunk Investigation – 1:30pm-2:30pm

Mark Storie – 12:00pm-1:30pm

ECO VILLAGE

Wyzzard – 10:00pm-11:00pm

Afrobeta – 9:00pm-10:00pm

Nate Campbell – 8:00pm-9:00pm

RiotGear – 7:00pm-8:00pm

Yolanda Be Cool – 6:00pm-7:00pm

Miss Melera – 5:00pm-6:00pm

Bass Control – 4:00pm-5:00pm

SoundSex – 3:15pm-4:00pm

Los De La Vega – 2:30pm-3:15pm

TakShak – 1:45pm-2:30pm

Quentin Mosimann – 1:00pm-1:45pm

y100 – 12:00pm-1:00pm

FRIDAY, 22nd MARCH

MAIN STAGE

Tiesto – 10:30-12:00

Avicii – 9:00-10:15

Eric Prydz – 7:50 – 8:50

Martin Solveig – 6:45-7:45

R3hab – 5:50-6:45

Swanky Tunes vs Hard Rock Sofa – 5:00-5:50

CARL COX & FRIENDS

Luciano – 10:30-12:00

Carl Cox – 8:30-10:30

Adam Beyer – 7:00-8:30

Umek – 6:00-7:00

Yousef – 5:00-6:00

LIVE STAGE

Bloody Beetroots Live – 11:00-12:00

Boys Noize – 9:20-10:35

Sleigh Bells – 8:00-9:00

Matt & Kim – 6:30-7:30

Kerli – 6:10-6:20

Capital Cities – 5:00-6:10

ULTRA BRASIL

Afrojack – 11:00-12:00

Kaskade – 10:00-11:00

Fedde Le Grand – 9:00-10:00

Nicky Romero – 8:00-9:00

Cazzette – 7:00-8:00

Deniz Koyu – 6:00-7:00

Bambi – 5:00-6:00

UNDERGROUND STORY

Carl Craig – 11:00-12:00

Nina Kraviz – 10:00-11:00

Stacey Pullen – 9:00-10:00

Kevin Saunderson – 8:00-9:00

Audiofly – 7:00-8:00

Radio Slave – 6:00-7:00

Paul Woolford – 5:00-6:00

JACKED

Quintino – 11:00-12:00

Sidney Samson – 10:00-11:00

Bobby Burns – 9:00-10:00

Shermanology – 8:15-9:00

Leroy Styles – 7:30-8:15

Nick van de Wall – 6:30-7:30

Bassjackers – 5:45-6:30

Gregor Salto – 5:00-5:45

ECO VILLAGE

Krafty Kuts – 11:00-12:00

Plump DJs – 10:00-11:00

Baby Anne – 9:00-10:00

DJ Icey – 8:00-9:00

Proxxy & Lantern – 7:00-8:00

Brazen – 6:00-7:00

Trip Therapy – 5:00-6:00

SATURDAY, 23rd MARCH

MAIN STAGE

Deadmau5 – 10:45-12:00

David Guetta – 9:20-10:20

Calvin Harris – 8:00-9:00

Fatboy Slim – 6:55-7:55

Benny Benassi – 5:45-6:45

Laidback Luke – 4:45-5:45

Chuckie – 3:45-4:45

Rusko – 2:45-3:45

Cedric Gervais – 1:45-2:45

Adrian Lux – 1:00-1:45

Mykris – 12:00-1:00

CARL COX & FRIENDS

Sven Vath – 10:00pm-12:00

Carl Cox – 8:00pm-10:00pm

Richie Hawtin – 6:00pm-8:00pm

Cirez D – 4:00pm-6:00pm

Magda – 2:00pm-4:00pm

Just Be – 12:00pm-2:00pm

LIVE STAGE

Faithless – 9:30pm-10:30pm

Booka Shade Live – 8:10pm-9:10pm

Yeasayer – 6:50pm-7:50pm

Thievery Corporation – 5:20pm-6:20pm

Disclosure – 4:00pm-4:50pm

Azari & III – 2:50pm-3:40pm

Robert DeLong – 1:40pm-2:30pm

White Noize – 1:20pm-1:40pm

Icona Pop – 12:30pm-1:20pm

Afrobeta – 12:00pm-12:20pm

DROP ZONE

Borgore – 11:00pm-12:00pm

Bassnectar – 10:00pm-11:00pm

Flux Pavilion vs Doctor P – 9:00pm-10:00pm

Sub Focus – 8:00pm-9:00pm

Zeds Dead – 7:00pm-8:00pm

Krewella – 6:00pm-7:00pm

Andy C – 5:00pm-6:00pm

Kill The Noise – 4:00pm-5:00pm

12th Planet – 3:00pm-4:00pm

Datsik – 2:00pm-3:00pm

Adventure Club – 1:00pm-2:00pm

Delta Heavy – 12:00pm-1:00pm

SPACE IBIZA

Robert Diaz – 11:00pm-12:00

George Fitzgerald – 10:05pm-11:00pm

Tiga – 9:10pm-10:05pm

Scuba – 8:15pm-9:10pm

Steve Lawler – 7:20pm-8:15pm

Nic Fanciulli – 6:25pm-7:20pm

Joris Voorn – 5:30pm-6:25pm

David Squillace – 4:35pm-5:30pm

Martin Buttrich – 3:40pm-4:35pm

TINI – 2:45pm-3:40pm

Guti – 1:50pm-2:45pm

Anna Lunoe – 12:55pm-1:50pm

Remo – 12:00pm-12:55pm

TRAPPED

Dillon Francis – 11:00pm-12:00

Flosstradamus – 10:00pm-11:00pm

Baauer – 9:00pm-10:00pm

Mimosa – 8:00pm-9:00pm

Nadastrom – 7:00pm-8:00pm

UZ – 6:00pm-7:00pm

Bro Safari – 5:00pm-6:00pm

DJ Craze – 4:00pm-5:00pm

Green Lantern – 3:00pm-4:00pm

Carnage – 2:00pm-3:00pm

Gladiator – 1:00pm-2:00pm

KCIS – 12:00pm-1:00pm

ECO VILLAGE

MakJ – 11:00pm-12:00pm

Nari & Milani – 10:00pm-11:00pm

Thomas Penton – 9:00pm-10:00pm

Beltek – 8:00pm-9:00pm

PHNTM – 7:00pm-8:00pm

Rod B & Re Dupre – 5:00pm-6:00pm

Pedro M 4:00pm-5:00pm

Spinn Zinn & Sanedrac Hunter – 3:00pm-4:00pm

Dragon & Jontron – 2:15pm-3:00pm

DJ Koss – 1:30pm-2:15pm

Luca Fromusa – 12:45pm-1:30pm

L’dour & David Hopperman – 12:00pm-12:45pm

SUNDAY, 24th MARCH

MAIN STAGE

9:30pm-11:00pm Swedish House Mafia

8:00pm-9:00pm Alesso

7:00pm-8:00pm Dirty South

6:00pm-7:00pm Sander van Doorn

5:00pm-6:00pm Bingo Players

4:00pm-5:00pm Thomas Gold

4:00pm-5:00pm Sunnery James & Ryan Marciano

2:00pm-3:00pm Nervo

1:00pm-2:00pm Sultan & Ned Shepard

12:00pm-1:00pm Danny Avila

ASOT 600

10:00pm-11:00pm Paul van Dyk

9:00pm-10:00pm Ferry Corsten

7:30pm-9:00pm Armin van Buuren

6:00pm-7:30pm Above & Beyond

5:00pm-6:00pm Markus Schulz

4:00pm-5:00pm Dash Berlin

3:00pm-4:00pm ATB

2:00pm-3:00pm Cosmic Gate

1:00pm-2:00pm W&W

12:00pm-1:00pm Tritonal

LIVE STAGE

10:00pm-11:00pm Crystal Castles

8:30pm-9:30pm Pretty Lights

7:10pm-8:10pm Snoop Dogg

5:50pm – 6:50pm Major Lazer

4:40pm – 5:30pm Azealia Banks

3:30pm-4:20pm Modestep

2:20pm – 3:10pm DJ Fresh Live

1:00pm-2:00pm The 2 Bears

12:00pm-12:50pm Miss Nine

ULTRA KOREA

10:00pm-11:00pm Wolfgang Gartner

9:00pm-10:00pm Tommy Trash

8:00pm-9:00pm Knife Party

7:00pm-8:00pm Hardwell

6:00pm-7:00pm Steve Aoki

5:00pm-6:00pm Porter Robinson

4:00pm-5:00pm Zedd

3:00pm-4:00pm Style of Eye

2:00pm-3:00pm Clockwork

1:00pm-2:00pm DJ Koo

12:00pm-1:00pm Big Bad Noise

SURFACE

10:00pm-11:00pm Damian Lazarus

9:00pm-10:00pm Art Department

8:00pm-9:00pm Seth Troxler

7:00pm-8:00pm Lee Foss

6:00pm-7:00pm Subb-an

5:00pm-6:00pm Miguel Campbell

4:00pm-5:00pm Justin Martin

3:00pm-4:00pm Danny Daze

1:30pm-3:00pm Droog

12:00pm-1:30pm Francesca Lombardo

TOOLROOM KNIGHTS

10:00pm-11:00pm Funkagenda

9:00pm-10:00pm Stefano Noferini

7:30pm-9:00pm Mark Knight

6:30pm – 7:30pm Wally Lopez

5:30pm-6:30pm Riva Starr

4:30pm-5:30pm Fedrico Scavo

3:30pm-4:30pm Forza

2:30pm-3:30pm Mihalis Safras

1:30pm-2:30pm Wehbba

12:00pm-1:30pm Pete Griffiths

ECO VILLAGE

10:00pm-11:00pm Metaphysical

9:00pm-10:00pm Kyroman The Robot

8:00pm-9:00pm Aleksus Sanchez

7:00pm-8:00pm Nate Campbell

6:00pm-7:00pm Ranidu

5:00pm-6:00pm Ideal & J-break

4:00pm-5:00pm Bishope Magentic

3:00pm-4:00pm Dabura

2:15pm-3:00pm Andrew Parsons

1:30pm-2:15pm Shwann

12:45pm-1:30pm Noomi Ra

12:00pm-12:45pm Richard Fraioli

Latest on Music Feeds

Load more